Rhea by Sansiri · Cherngtalay · between Surin and Bang Tao
Payment plan
A booking fee of THB 100,000 for a one-bedroom or THB 200,000 for a two-bedroom or villa; the sale and purchase agreement within 14 days with 30% of the price less the booking fee; two installments of 25% each; and the 20% balance on completion and ownership transfer.
01Payment terms
Five payments from booking to keys
Furniture packages are sold separately. We confirm your unit and today's price in writing before booking.
- THB 200,000Booking feeTHB 100,000 for a one-bedroom
- 30%Sign the sale and purchase agreementWithin 14 days of booking
- 25%First installmentOne payment
- 25%Second installmentOne payment
- 20%Completion and ownership transferExpected 2027
| Booking | THB 200,000 | on the booking form |
|---|---|---|
| Contract 30% | THB 2,650,000 | less the booking fee |
| Installments 25% + 25% | THB 2,375,000 × 2 | one payment each |
| Transfer 20% | THB 1,900,000 | on completion and ownership transfer |
02Calculator
The five payments for any priced unit
Pick a type and move the slider to the unit price. The booking fee, the contract payment less the booking, the two installments and the balance at transfer follow the payment plan.
Unit type
Booking feeTHB 200,000
Before transfer · THB 6,800,000
- Sign the sale and purchase agreement30% less the booking fee · Within 14 days of bookingTHB 2,350,000
- First installment25% · One paymentTHB 2,125,000
- Second installment25% · One paymentTHB 2,125,000
- Completion and ownership transfer20% · Expected 2027THB 1,700,000
At transfer
- Balance on completion and ownership transferTransfer fee and taxes at the Land Department as set in the sale agreement; sinking fund and common fee at the condominium's ratesTHB 1,700,000
Unit priceTHB 8,500,000
The booking fee is paid on the booking form and counts towards the contract payment; the two installments follow the contract; the balance is paid on completion and transfer. We confirm the exact schedule for your unit in writing before booking.
03Booking, transfer and running costs
Before the contract, at transfer, and every year after
Booking fee
- One-bedroom unitsTHB 100,000
- Two-bedroom units and villasTHB 200,000
Furniture packages are sold separately. We confirm your unit and today's price in writing before booking.
At transfer
- Transfer fee and taxesAt the Land Department as set in the sale agreement
- Sinking fund and common feeAt the condominium's rates, per the Condominium Act
- Utility metersPer the sale agreement
Running costs
- Common area feeAt the rate the juristic person sets; confirmed in writing for your unit
- Water and electricityMetered per unit
- Property care and leasingOptional, by Sansiri's property-care team
A Thai condominium: foreign buyers may own up to 49% of the saleable area freehold, the rest is sold to Thai buyers or on long lease. We confirm the foreign-quota position for your unit in writing before booking.
PRIVATE REQUEST
The plan for your unit, in writing
Name a unit number or a budget; we return the five payments, the booking fee and the transfer costs for that unit.

PRIVATE REQUEST · RHEA BY SANSIRI
Get the current prices
All three buildings by unit, the plan of the type you like and the written booking-to-transfer payment plan — the same day.
04Money questions
Prices, ownership, payment and costs
01Can a foreigner own it?
Yes, as a condominium: foreign buyers may own up to 49% of the saleable area freehold under Thai law. We confirm the foreign-quota position for your unit in writing before booking.
02How do I pay?
A booking fee of THB 100,000 (one-bedroom) or THB 200,000 (two-bedroom or villa), then 30% of the price less the booking fee on signing the sale and purchase agreement within 14 days, two installments of 25% each, and the 20% balance on completion and ownership transfer.
03What are the costs at transfer and every year?
The transfer fee and taxes at the Land Department as set in the sale agreement, the sinking fund and common fee at the rates the condominium sets, and metered utilities. We send the figures for your unit in writing.
04What is included in the price?
The unit as specified by the developer with its fitted kitchen and bathroom; furniture packages are sold separately, and we send the options on request.
PRIVATE REQUEST · RHEA BY SANSIRI
Prices, availability and a viewing — in one request
Name the unit type, building, floor, budget and timing. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.
