Skip to content
RHEAby SansiriINDEPENDENT SALES · INVEST PHUKET
ResidencesUnits & prices

Rhea by Sansiri · Cherngtalay · between Surin and Bang Tao

Payment plan

A booking fee of THB 100,000 for a one-bedroom or THB 200,000 for a two-bedroom or villa; the sale and purchase agreement within 14 days with 30% of the price less the booking fee; two installments of 25% each; and the 20% balance on completion and ownership transfer.

Calculate my scheduleFees & running costs

01Payment terms

Five payments from booking to keys

Furniture packages are sold separately. We confirm your unit and today's price in writing before booking.

  1. THB 200,000Booking feeTHB 100,000 for a one-bedroom
  2. 30%Sign the sale and purchase agreementWithin 14 days of booking
  3. 25%First installmentOne payment
  4. 25%Second installmentOne payment
  5. 20%Completion and ownership transferExpected 2027
Worked example: unit 030308, from THB 9.5M
BookingTHB 200,000on the booking form
Contract 30%THB 2,650,000less the booking fee
Installments 25% + 25%THB 2,375,000 × 2one payment each
Transfer 20%THB 1,900,000on completion and ownership transfer

02Calculator

The five payments for any priced unit

Pick a type and move the slider to the unit price. The booking fee, the contract payment less the booking, the two installments and the balance at transfer follow the payment plan.

Unit type

Booking feeTHB 200,000

Before transfer · THB 6,800,000

  1. Sign the sale and purchase agreement30% less the booking fee · Within 14 days of bookingTHB 2,350,000
  2. First installment25% · One paymentTHB 2,125,000
  3. Second installment25% · One paymentTHB 2,125,000
  4. Completion and ownership transfer20% · Expected 2027THB 1,700,000

At transfer

  • Balance on completion and ownership transferTransfer fee and taxes at the Land Department as set in the sale agreement; sinking fund and common fee at the condominium's ratesTHB 1,700,000

Unit priceTHB 8,500,000

The booking fee is paid on the booking form and counts towards the contract payment; the two installments follow the contract; the balance is paid on completion and transfer. We confirm the exact schedule for your unit in writing before booking.

03Booking, transfer and running costs

Before the contract, at transfer, and every year after

Booking fee

  • One-bedroom unitsTHB 100,000
  • Two-bedroom units and villasTHB 200,000

Furniture packages are sold separately. We confirm your unit and today's price in writing before booking.

At transfer

  • Transfer fee and taxesAt the Land Department as set in the sale agreement
  • Sinking fund and common feeAt the condominium's rates, per the Condominium Act
  • Utility metersPer the sale agreement

Running costs

  • Common area feeAt the rate the juristic person sets; confirmed in writing for your unit
  • Water and electricityMetered per unit
  • Property care and leasingOptional, by Sansiri's property-care team

A Thai condominium: foreign buyers may own up to 49% of the saleable area freehold, the rest is sold to Thai buyers or on long lease. We confirm the foreign-quota position for your unit in writing before booking.

Get the plan in writing

PRIVATE REQUEST

The plan for your unit, in writing

Name a unit number or a budget; we return the five payments, the booking fee and the transfer costs for that unit.

Pool villa · Type 2C · 1
A written offer within 15 minutes in working hours

PRIVATE REQUEST · RHEA BY SANSIRI

Get the current prices

All three buildings by unit, the plan of the type you like and the written booking-to-transfer payment plan — the same day.

Prices and availability · Rhea by Sansiri

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

04Money questions

Prices, ownership, payment and costs

01Can a foreigner own it?

Yes, as a condominium: foreign buyers may own up to 49% of the saleable area freehold under Thai law. We confirm the foreign-quota position for your unit in writing before booking.

02How do I pay?

A booking fee of THB 100,000 (one-bedroom) or THB 200,000 (two-bedroom or villa), then 30% of the price less the booking fee on signing the sale and purchase agreement within 14 days, two installments of 25% each, and the 20% balance on completion and ownership transfer.

03What are the costs at transfer and every year?

The transfer fee and taxes at the Land Department as set in the sale agreement, the sinking fund and common fee at the rates the condominium sets, and metered utilities. We send the figures for your unit in writing.

04What is included in the price?

The unit as specified by the developer with its fitted kitchen and bathroom; furniture packages are sold separately, and we send the options on request.

Previous chapterLagoon pool & facilitiesMain pageRhea by SansiriNext chapterBetween Surin and Bang Tao
Lina, sales manager at Invest Phuket

Talk to Lina

Lina

Sales manager

We book your viewing of the site and Sansiri's finished condominiums nearby, confirm today's price and that your unit is still free, and send the plans with the written booking-to-transfer payment plan.

Ask Lina in WhatsAppCall +66 80 053 3846

PRIVATE REQUEST · RHEA BY SANSIRI

Prices, availability and a viewing — in one request

Name the unit type, building, floor, budget and timing. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.

Prices and availability · Rhea by Sansiri

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

RHEAby Sansiri
Units & floor platesLagoon pool & facilitiesPayment planBetween Surin and Bang TaoConstruction progress

Invest Phuket is an independent sales agency, not the developer. Photographs and renderings are the developer's; specifications may change.

© 2026 INVEST PHUKET · info@investphuket.com · Privacy
WhatsApp